Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
848, MANCHESTER ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 8DW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+300.0%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£132,000
+300.0%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Other
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 28 February 2002
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 8DW
← Back to All Properties