Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BAKER STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6DH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+5.8%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,000
+64.2%
Sold on 8 September 2017
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+53.2%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
+53.1%
Sold on 8 September 2000
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,500
+55.8%
Sold on 10 February 2000
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 24 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6DH
← Back to All Properties