5, WALSHAW WALK, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL8 3JS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£155,000+6.2%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000+7.4%
Sold on 11 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000+580.0%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000-61.9%
Sold on 19 May 2004
Semi-Detached
-£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 2 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1