Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, KENNINGHALL VIEW, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 3WX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£5,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+4.8%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,100
-0.6%
Sold on 1 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£770 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,870
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 3WX
← Back to All Properties