Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, OLD COMMON GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 6AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+3.6%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+52.2%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+72.0%
Sold on 12 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 29 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 6AX
← Back to All Properties