38, SCARBOROUGH STREET, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN9 5TT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£295,000+31.1%
Sold on 3 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+20.3%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000+103.4%
Sold on 16 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,950+25.1%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£18,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 19 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1