Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, MORELLO GARDENS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+28.4%
Sold on 27 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+1.5%
Sold on 3 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,950
Sold on 28 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9DW
← Back to All Properties