40, ALBANY ROAD, WALTON-ON-THAMES, ELMBRIDGE, SURREY

KT12 5QQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£680,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£680,000+22.5%
Sold on 9 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£555,000+131.3%
Sold on 19 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£315,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000+60.0%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000+15.4%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 21 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1