Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MANSFIELD ROAD, HEANOR, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE75 7AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£41,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+12.7%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Detached
+£41,200 from previous sale
Sale #5
£323,800
+76.9%
Sold on 8 April 2024
Detached
+£140,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
-7.8%
Sold on 5 December 2013
Detached
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,500
+230.9%
Sold on 12 December 2007
Detached
+£138,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 12 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE75 7AQ
← Back to All Properties