Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MEADOW WALK, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG11 1QT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+24.6%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000
+4.5%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+65.0%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Detached
+£130,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+88.6%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Detached
+£93,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 30 November 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG11 1QT
← Back to All Properties