Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
332, THORNEY LEYS, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.2%
Price Change
+£118,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+51.2%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Detached
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£231,500
+14.6%
Sold on 2 August 2010
Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000
+67.5%
Sold on 26 March 2007
Detached
+£81,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,600
Sold on 11 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5PD
← Back to All Properties