6, CROWN ROAD, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX

CM11 2AE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£490,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+102.1%
Price Change
+£247,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£490,000+102.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£247,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,500+214.9%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£165,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1