Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, YORK ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 4DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£274,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£274,000
+22.9%
Sold on 3 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+26.0%
Sold on 15 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,000
Sold on 5 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 4DN
← Back to All Properties