Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WOOLACOMBE LODGE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B29 6PX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£219,000
+21.7%
Sold on 21 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+49.4%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,500
+128.4%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£67,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,750
Sold on 23 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B29 6PX
← Back to All Properties