Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ANSBRO AVENUE, PRESTON, FYLDE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 1RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+30.3%
Sold on 8 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+11.5%
Sold on 27 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+38.3%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 5 November 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 1RD
← Back to All Properties