Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, EQUITABLE HOUSE, BULK STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 1GX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£98,000
+3.2%
Sold on 10 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+5.6%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
-8.2%
Sold on 15 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+96.2%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 9 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 1GX
← Back to All Properties