Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 40, BUCKINGHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3PJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£370,000
+7.2%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000
+53.3%
Sold on 16 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+63.0%
Sold on 23 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+300.0%
Sold on 30 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 1 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3PJ
← Back to All Properties