Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, HAYSMAN CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1UB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£28,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 1999
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£28,000
+24.4%
Sold on 16 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,500
-21.1%
Sold on 11 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 9 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1UB
← Back to All Properties