Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HALSTEAD STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE5 3RD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2009
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+10.5%
Sold on 5 November 2009
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
+5.0%
Sold on 30 January 2009
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,500
+25.7%
Sold on 23 December 2005
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+60.0%
Sold on 13 June 2002
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+55.2%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 25 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE5 3RD
← Back to All Properties