Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, THORNBERA ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3NN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+40.7%
Sold on 7 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+41.7%
Sold on 11 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£86,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£208,250
Sold on 3 June 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3NN
← Back to All Properties