FLAT 9, 23, SECOND AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 2LN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£420,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£420,000+10.5%
Sold on 6 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£380,000-2.6%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£390,000+106.3%
Sold on 16 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£201,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000+22.0%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950+115.2%
Sold on 17 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 6 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1