Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, HOPE STREET, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 0PL
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£47,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£47,000
+17.5%
Sold on 3 August 2021
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£40,000
-7.0%
Sold on 2 May 2018
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£43,000
+34.4%
Sold on 22 July 2015
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£32,000
-34.0%
Sold on 27 March 2014
Terraced
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£48,500
+86.9%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Terraced
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,950
+3.8%
Sold on 12 October 2004
Terraced
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+127.3%
Sold on 27 February 2003
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,000
Sold on 18 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 0PL
← Back to All Properties