Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, EBENEZER CLOSE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 2HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£389,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£389,000
+3.7%
Sold on 24 February 2021
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+66.7%
Sold on 27 April 2017
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
-6.3%
Sold on 30 August 2012
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 2HX
← Back to All Properties