Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, ORMOND HOUSE, ROCHE CLOSE, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.7%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
-3.7%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-21.5%
Sold on 6 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,950
-3.2%
Sold on 26 February 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,734 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,684
Sold on 1 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1PU
← Back to All Properties