55B, ROSE FARM APPROACH, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF6 2RZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£230,000+39.4%
Sold on 20 March 2019
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+146.3%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000+5.5%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 3 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1