Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 21, CANTERBURY ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 5AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+27.9%
Sold on 21 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+72.0%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+11.1%
Sold on 11 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
-38.4%
Sold on 2 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£56,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 11 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 5AW
← Back to All Properties