Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ALEXANDRA TERRACE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 3DE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.8%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£207,000
+42.8%
Sold on 29 July 2020
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+19.8%
Sold on 19 February 2014
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
-21.4%
Sold on 1 February 2012
Terraced
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+18.5%
Sold on 4 June 2007
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+229.1%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 22 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 3DE
← Back to All Properties