89, WRITTLE ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 3BS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£259,700
Last Sold Price
8 May 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+154.6%
Price Change
+£157,700 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£259,700+154.6%
Sold on 8 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£157,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000+24.4%
Sold on 7 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1