FLAT 11, THE OLD POST OFFICE, 15, MARKET PLACE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF17 5DA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£44,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£44,000+25.7%
Sold on 24 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000-66.7%
Sold on 27 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000+25.7%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 20 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1