Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, GEORGE STREET, ST. ALBANS, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
21 August 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,500
-1.6%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+54.2%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,500
+44.6%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 8JX
← Back to All Properties