Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, HEREFORD CLOSE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8HP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+25.9%
Sold on 12 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+36.2%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 5 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8HP
← Back to All Properties