Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, TALL TREES, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 5DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+34.1%
Sold on 26 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
-6.6%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+13.8%
Sold on 30 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 14 September 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 5DU
← Back to All Properties