Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, BEKEN COURT, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 9PG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-44.4%
Price Change
-£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£99,000
-44.4%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£178,000
+58.9%
Sold on 21 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+17.9%
Sold on 8 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+30.1%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+21.8%
Sold on 21 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 2 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 9PG
← Back to All Properties