Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
145, RUPERT STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 2AX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.2%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,500
+33.2%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£167,000
+63.7%
Sold on 31 May 2012
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
+37.8%
Sold on 2 June 2009
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+29.8%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
-4.9%
Sold on 17 May 1999
Terraced
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 17 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 2AX
← Back to All Properties