Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CHEQUERS RISE, IPSWICH, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
IP6 0LT
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,500
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£208,500
+6.9%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£195,000
+23.0%
Sold on 1 October 2018
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£158,500
+15.7%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000
+49.7%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,500
-16.8%
Sold on 27 June 2005
Terraced
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+65.4%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+56.5%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 1 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 0LT
← Back to All Properties