Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, NETTLECROFT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£200,000
+5.3%
Sold on 9 December 2022
Other
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+1.6%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Other
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+62.6%
Sold on 1 February 2016
Other
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 31 October 2011
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2DW
← Back to All Properties