Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, QUEENS ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,000
+15.8%
Sold on 4 April 2014
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+25.7%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+36.9%
Sold on 6 April 2004
Terraced
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 16 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8DL
← Back to All Properties