Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, MOORGATE STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£40,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.9%
Price Change
-£13,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£40,000
-25.9%
Sold on 8 March 2016
Terraced
-£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,950
+46.0%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,950
+146.3%
Sold on 4 December 2003
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 6 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4NY
← Back to All Properties