Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, DOWNS PARK ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 9GL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+24.4%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+45.8%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 9GL
← Back to All Properties