Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHESTNUT COURT, CHESTNUT CLOSE, CARNFORTH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA6 1RW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.8%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+52.8%
Sold on 8 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
-18.5%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+145.4%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 5 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA6 1RW
← Back to All Properties