Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, RHODES STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 1LE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.9%
Price Change
-£950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£104,000
-0.9%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Terraced
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,950
-0.0%
Sold on 20 December 2005
Terraced
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+10.5%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,995
+156.7%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Terraced
+£57,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 6 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 1LE
← Back to All Properties