Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, FOXHILL, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 7SE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.7%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£246,000
+57.7%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+79.3%
Sold on 22 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+65.7%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 31 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 7SE
← Back to All Properties