Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, WEST WAY, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 7EN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,500
Last Sold Price
3 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.7%
Price Change
-£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£382,500
-6.7%
Sold on 3 November 2023
Semi-Detached
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£410,000
+86.4%
Sold on 1 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+15.8%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+52.0%
Sold on 13 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 8 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 17 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 7EN
← Back to All Properties