Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, FOXHUNTER DRIVE, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 5FG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+38.1%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+23.1%
Sold on 28 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+145.0%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 20 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 5FG
← Back to All Properties