3, EMERTON GARTH, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP4 3XJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£255,000+10.2%
Sold on 24 May 2022
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£231,500+32.3%
Sold on 22 June 2017
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000-15.7%
Sold on 26 October 2011
Terraced
-£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500+138.6%
Sold on 6 August 2007
Terraced
+£120,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,950+17.5%
Sold on 25 May 2000
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 18 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1