Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, MARSH GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2XN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£346,500
Last Sold Price
20 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£346,500
+19.5%
Sold on 20 March 2025
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£290,000
+51.0%
Sold on 31 July 2018
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,000
+28.0%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Terraced
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+78.5%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Terraced
+£65,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+15.6%
Sold on 7 December 1998
Terraced
+£11,325 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,675
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO30 2XN
← Back to All Properties