Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, QUEEN STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 0AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.4%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£125,000
+98.4%
Sold on 10 April 2025
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£63,000
+70.3%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,000
+23.5%
Sold on 28 November 2002
Terraced
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,950
+49.8%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 30 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 0AE
← Back to All Properties