Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, TEAL CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 3NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.2%
Price Change
+£135,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+93.2%
Sold on 3 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£135,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,950
+81.3%
Sold on 14 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+33.4%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 19 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 3NR
← Back to All Properties