Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, NEW BARNS AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 7DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£20,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+10.3%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,950
+20.3%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+20.0%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 29 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M21 7DB
← Back to All Properties