Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, OBLIQUE COURT, GREEN LANE WEST, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 1NJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.0%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,000
+57.0%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
-23.1%
Sold on 25 June 2013
Terraced
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+39.8%
Sold on 24 October 2006
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+80.6%
Sold on 26 February 2004
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 24 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 1NJ
← Back to All Properties